ONLINE SHOP NOW OPEN right arrow 2

Scholarship Winners Hall of Fame

2018

Esther Chung - Winter Warm Kids project

Sophie Hartshaw - Hi-vis vests for Cashmere High Volunteers project

Hope for Happiness - Little Book of Smiles book project

Sarah Lawrence - Spoonful of Spice book project

Sam King - Floorball equipment project

Nic Daniels - BMX Track upgrade project

Nicole Scott - All Stars Kids Club project

Sophie Macintyre-Tate - Sporting equipment for kids project.

 

2017

Ye-Ram and Monica - The Breakfast Club project

Liam Barclay - The Mountain Bike Track project

Jesse Stevens - The Girls Rugby project

7ADOLESENCE group - Men's Mental Health project

Emma Brown - Endometriosis 'me' project

Lincoln High UNICEF group - Children's Fun Day project

 

2016

Hannah Long - UN Model Leadership

Josh Scott - Cycling

Lajon Hamilton - Paramedics

Megan Wilson - University fees

Mitchell O'Hara - Irish Dancing

Okirano Tilalia - Basketball

Seb Johnson - Surf Lifesaving

 

2015

Charlisse Leger-Walker - Basketball

Charlotte Sullivan - Artistic Gymnastics

Christopher Steeghs -Badminton

Courtney Coburn - Speed Skating

Esme Hall - UN Model Leadership

Kate Jamieson - Water Polo

Krystal Leger-Walker – Basketball

Nicholas Moulai - Cross Country

Robert Petch - NZSO Mentorship programme

Samantha Plunkett - Music (Flute)

2014

Alex Mander - Athletics

Callahan Laird - Ballet

Sam Mythen -  Youth Leadership

Shou Nisbet - Basketball

Tahlia Herman–Watts -  Football

Tom Medland - Cycling

2013

Alice Zeiman and Nicky Pio - Beach Volleyball

Harry Flett - Music Composition

Holly Greenslade - Rowing

Kiri Atkin - Triathlon

Sean Eustace - Athletics

Xanthe Bowater - Windsurfing

2012

Abigail Warrington - Irish Dancing

Craig Oliver - Mountain Biking

Maggie Takami - Rhythmic Gymnastics

Mikayla Werahiko - Softball

Zac Barber- Triathalon

Rowan McCormish - First Lego League

2011

Alex King – 3event waterskiing

Charlotte Aitken - Leadership

Eden Ronald - Cycling

Harrison Whiteside - Surfing

Jasmine Waite - Leadership

Jemima Huston - Drama/Playwright

Matthew Hutchins - Swimming 

Shaun Coburn - Ice Speed Skating

Shea Kokaua - Drama

Shirley Boys High Year 9A Cricket team

Tahlia Hansen - BMX

Tayla Kenyon - Irish Dancing

Todd Gibson-Cornish - Bassoon